Sound of the Nation

Late Night Sessions 15/16/17 December 2018

Late Night Sessions 15/16/17 December 2018

Fri 14/Sat 15

02.00 Solid Steel
www.solidsteel.net

Feat: Gerd Janson www.facebook.com/gerdjansongerd

James Booth – Mood – Growing Bins Records
Sascha Funke / Niklas Wandt – Lobotomie – MultiCulti
Roger Geressen – Your Counterpart In Another – Joule
Genius of Time – Peace Bird – Running Back
North Lake – Viving On Your Vibe – Phonica
Peggy Gou – Igethane (I:cube remix) – Ninja Tune
PT & GJ – Lat – Unreleased
Giovanni Damico – The Sound of Revolution – Lumberjacks in Hell
Don Laka – Stages (PT Edit) – Unreleased

03.00 Solid Steel
www.ninjatune.net

Feat: HAAi www.facebook.com/HAAiDJ

Tracklist – Unavailable

04.00 ThinkToy
www.thinktoy.com

Kamikaze Space Programme – Cel [Trust]
Coeter – 159 [Translucent]
+Plattform – Tailler [Ploink]
Region – Sideline [Jaunt]
Truncate – Mira Mar (Grindvik & Zahn Remix) [Truncate]
Jacek Sienkiewicz – Sunsetstorm [Recognition]
Legowelt – Pannenkoekenfeest [BAKK]
Joel Mull & Heiko Laux – Rooter [Kanzleramt]
Laurent Garnier – Swinging @ Da Suga! [Kompakt Extra]
Shift Work – Scaled To Fit [Optimo Music]
Beroshima – Electronic Discussion (Alexander Kowalski Remix) [Müller]
Charles Fenckler – Frozen Room [Soma]
Dudley Slang – Phantom [Moveltraxx]

Sat 15/Sun 16

22.00 Springsession @ ADE2018
www.mrspring.net

Enjoy 3 performances Recorded by RTE2fm at MELKWEG, Amsterdam, on October 4th 2018 as part of Amsterdam Dance Event.

Part 1 – Dave Clarke @ Dave Clarke Presents.. Action from the Main room at Melkweg, with the host of DC presents, DC himself.
A portion of this set was released as Whitenoise #671 Here is the missing last section of the set, lovingly restored from the original recording media by dragging & dropping it..

Part 2 – Mark Broom @ Dave Clarke Presents.. A portion of Mark’s set Recorded in the OZ room at MELKWEG.

Tracklist:

Dave Clarke – Red1 – Mark Broom’s ADE Dubplate Edit – Bush
Floorplan – He Can Save You (Replant) – EPM
Mark Broom – Jungle – EPM
Mark Broom – G Theme – Rekids
Floorplan – We Magnify His Name – Mark Broom Dubplate Mix – M-Plant
Club MCM – Club MCM – Mark Broom Edit – Do Not Sleep
Mark Broom – Break97 – Rekids
Truncate – Multiply – Truncate
Truncate – Process – Blueprint
Floorplan – Never Grow Old – Mark Broom Dubplate Mix – EPM
Ruskin & Broom – Screwface – Blueprint

Part 3 – Sync 24 @ Whip it! Recorded in the OZ room at MELKWEG. A section of the Cultivated Electronics main man’s set, as heard during the 10 hour WHIP IT! electro
bash.

Tracklist:

Boris Divider – Mo7h3r
SC-164 – Seperate Follower
London Modular Alliance – Tremors
Norwell – Tranz
Infiltrate – Slave – Paxad Remix
Clatterbox – Solar Phase
Clatterbox – Stormdrain
Silicon Scally – Coast to Coast
Boris Divider – Dark Robot Forces
Chaotic State – Bonus Beats
Chaotic State – Headlock
Boris Divider – Recombination

www.amsterdam-dance-event.nl
www.melkweg.nl
www.daveclarke.com
www.markbroom.co.uk
www.facebook.com/Sync24CultivatedElectronics/

00.00 Whitenoise #676
www.daveclarke.com

VR Escort – Jensen Interceptor & Assembler Code
Dust Storm (Exzakt & BFX Remix) – Oliver Way
Bad Robot (Code Rising Remix) – Jackal & Hyde
Hurry Up And Wait – Bodyjack
Sentinel – Morphology
Mitosis – Dopplereffekt
Extrapolate – Zeta Reticula
Third Rail – Cari Lekebusch & Benjamin Mull
Trust The Metal – East European Alliance
Chappers Said So – CYRK
The Walk (KORMAKEN ELECTRONICS REMIX) – Robertiano Filigrano
Sudor – Calderin
Ultra – Alek Drive

Subscribe & download the podcast http://whitenoiseradio.net
Follow DC on Twitter http://twitter.com/DjDaveClarke

01.00 The S-Files #161218
www.facebook.com/sfileofficial

A VERY SPECIAL S-FILE CHRISTMAS!

1st hour TECHNO CLASSIC MIX
01. Justin Berkovi – Superclonk [Predicaments]
02. Mr. Sliff (Adam Beyer) – Rippin & Dippin (Monika Kruse Remix) (Spielzeug)
03. Sender Berlin – Zeitsignal (DJ Shuffelmaster Remix) [Tresor]
04. Electric Deluxe – Electric Deluxe [Plus 8]
05. Ben Sims – Untitled (The Loops – B1) [Hardgroove]
06. DJ Misjah – Into Rockets [Zync]
07. Marco Carola – 2nd Question [Question]
08. Umek – Kenox [Jericho]
09. The Advent – The Vault [Tresor]
10. Dave Clarke – South Side [Deconstruction]
11. Umek – Cavist [Spielzeug]
12. Miss Kittin & The Hacker – Flexibility [Int. Deejay Gigolo]
13. Emmanuel Top – Acid Phase (Elektrochemie LK Remix) [Attack]
14. Slam – Positive Education [Soma]
15. Ian Pooley – Untitled (Twin Gods EP Vol. 1) [Force Inc.]
16. Fumiya Tanaka – One Sparkle [Torema]
17. QX1 – Wild Child [Rhythm Beat]
18. Roy Davis Jr. – Can U Relate [Sexmania]
19. The Vegan Project (DJ Duke) – Salads [Power Music]
20. Frankie Bones – Prototype [Bangin]
21. David Carretta – Lovely Toy [Int. Deejay Gigolo]

2nd hour CLASSIC HOUSE MIX
01. Barbara Tucker – I get Lifted (Duck Beats) [Strictly Rhythm]
02. Jodeci – Free N You (MK Dub) [MCA]
03. Smooth Touch – House of Love (Phearce Mix) [Strictly Rhythm]
04. Old Skool – Cauz Im Learn [UMM]
05. Deee Lite – Call Me (Ralphi Rosario Mix) [Elektra]
06. R.A.W. – Unbe (Bootleg Mix) [Strictly Rhythm]
07. DJ Sneak – Because Your Love Aint True [Downtown 161]
08. Cajmere Feat. Terence FM – Feelin Kinda High (Vocal Mix) [Cajual]
09. DJ Pierre – What is House Muzik [Emotive]
10. DJ Duke – Can You Feel it [Power Music Trax]
11. Earth People – Dance (Kerri Chandlers Centro Fly Edit) [White]
12. Bobby Konders – Nervous Acid [NU Groove]
13. Robert Armani – Watch it (Rave Mix) [ACV]
14. Bobby Konders – Let There Be House [NU Groove]
15. 33 1/3 Queen – Searchin [NU Groove]
16. Romanthony – Let me Show YOur Love (Quick Dub) [Azuli]
17. Todd Terry pres. Sax – Jazz Anthem (Todd Terry Remix) [Freeze]
18. Tronco Traxx – Walk 4 Me [Henry Street]
19. Tonja Dantzler – In And Out Of My Life (AV8 Mix) [Tique]
20. Hardrive – Deep Inside [Strictly Rhythm]
21. Kathy Sledge – Another Star (Rogers Hands in the Air Dub) [Narcotic]
22. Kathy Sledge – Another Star (Rogers Ultimate Anthem Mix) [Narcotic]
23. Frankie Knuckles Feat. Adeva – Walkin (Grant Nelsons Filthy Dub Version) [Virgin]
24. House Syndicate (Kenny Dope) – Jam the Mace [Dope Wax]
25. Mood II Swing – Call Me (Moody Dub) [Earth, Moon & Sun]
26. The D.A.T. Project – Cmon Sweat [Nervous]

Sun 16/Mon 17

00.00 Corsten’s Countdown #598
www.ferrycorsten.com

01. Markus Schulz presents Dakota – Searching (Daxson Remix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
02. East & Atlas – Whispers [Enhanced Progressive]
03. Bigtopo & Omar Diaz vs Huem – Tunisia [Black Sunset Music]
04. Kojun – Aim To Be [Big Toys Production]
05. Driftmoon & Eco – They’ll Never Find Us (Robert Nickson Remix) [Black Hole Recordings]
06. Artento Divini & Radion6 – Belief [Coldharbour Recordings]
07. Theoh Feat. Kyler England – Anything [AVA Recordings]
08. Gerome – One With The Music [Always Alive Recordings]
09. Above & Beyond Feat. Zoe Johnston – Good For Me (Above & Beyond Club Mix) [Anjunabeats] [LISTENER’S CHOICE]
10. Lemon & Einar K – Hope (Alex Byrka Bangin’ Mix 2018) [White] [NUMBER 3]
11. Exolight & Suncatcher – Times Change [Always Alive Recordings] [NUMBER 2]
12. Ferry Corsten & Ilan Bluestone – We’re Not Going Home [Flashover Recordings] [NUMBER 1]

01.00 Rave Culture Radio
www.wandwmusic.com

01. Don Diablo – I Got Love ft. Nate Dogg
02. Axwell – Nobody Else
03. Mike Williams x Mesto – Wait Another Day
04. R3HAB x Skytech – Fuego
05. Chocolate Puma x Pep & Rash – Together Forever
06. Eiffel 65 – Blue (Soulgist & Dark West Festival Bootleg)
07. Qulinez – El Toro
08. Martin Garrix feat. Mike Yung – Dreamer (Nicky Romero Remix)
09. MOTi – Tonight
10. Justin Mylo & Swacq – Rave Alert
11. Frontliner – Im The Melodyman (Sander van Doorn Remix)
12. NWYR Selects: Genix – Kill Switch
13. NWYR Selects: Krunk! & Dimatik – Elevare
14. NWYR Selects: Faithless – God Is A DJ (Skylex Remix)
15. Vini Vici & Blastoyz & Jean Marie – Gaia
16. Future Anthem: W&W x Armin van Buuren – Ready To Rave
17. W&W & Darren Styles ft. Giin – Long Way Down (Da Tweekaz Remix) BPM
18. Rompasso – Angetenar

Get the podcast now: http://podcast.wandwmusic.nl/get.php?web=wandw_rave_culture_radio-2018-12-11-88127.m4a