Sound of the Nation

Late Night Sessions 22/23/24 Feb 2020

Late Night Sessions 22/23/24 Feb 2020

Fri 21/Sat 22

02.00 Hysteria #203
www.bingoplayersmusic.com

The Policy Feat. CUT – NLYU – PIAS
Kramder – Technotronic – Mixmash Deep
Basto – Balanca – Be Yourself Music
Tetric – Howling – Clapmode
Oliver Heldens – Take A Chance – Heldeep
PARX – Two Step – Perfect Havoc
Danny Avila – Chase The Sun – Spinnin’
MAGH – Social Addicted – EGO Music
Botnek – Take Me Higher – Hexagon
Jordan Jay – Give Up – Future House Music
Bingo Players – Chop – Spinnin’
Jack Rose – Pretty Pictures – DeeVu Records
Aseka & Natan Chaim x Mo Falk – Anybody – Generation HEX
John Christian – Dos – Musical Freedom
THYKIER – 51 – NCS
Robin Aristo – Trick – Hysteria
Raven & Kreyn – Lose Control – Mixmash
KYANU – Kick Da Nation – Playbox
Nitti Gritti x Wuki – Swet – RoShamBo

03.00 Anjunadeep #291
www.anjunadeep.com

Feat: Ezequiel Arias https://www.facebook.com/ezequielarias.music/

Including these tunes:

Matthew Dekay – The Four Agreements [Martin Roth Beats Edit] (Anjunadeep)
Sebastian Sellar̩s РFading Colours [Original Mix] (White)
Alex O’Rion – Alone [Original Mix] (Sudbeat Music)
Simon Doty & Ezequiel Arias – Sonoma [Extended Mix] (Anjunadeep)

04.00 Let There Be House #291
www.ltbh.co.uk

Jazzy Funk – Love Me
Kerri Chandler – Where Is The Love (Kerri Chandler Remaster)
ROOG – Kantuc (Mirko & Meek Remix)
Selace, AFTC, Mousse T – Hooked On Bad Habits (Mousse T’s Extended Mix)
Peter Brown – Troubles (Richard Earnshaw Revision)
Mooqee, Beatvandals – Player (2019 Disco Rework)
Da Funk Junkies – Can’t Live Without Me
Sartorial – Party On
Lizzie Curious – We Only Got (Rhythm Staircase Remix)
FCL, Fingers Acid – It’s You (Fingers Acid Jam Vocal Edit)
Ben Delay – Believe (Extended Mix)
Animist – Move
Stefano Noferini – Woman Of The Ghetto

Sat 22/Sun 23

23.00 Springsession
www.mrspring.net

Chopped:

DJ VAL – If You Need Me [Georgie & Val Jackin House mix]
TRAIG Feat. KIVA – I Ain’t Got Time For That [Dirty Disco Big Room Dub]
Inner City feat. Steffanie Christi’an – Save Me (Armada Music)
Kokiri – The Vibe [Armada Music]
Sinverg enza – Don’t Stop To This (Handpicked)
MICAH – Rock Your Body
BROHUG x Loge21 – Preacher
The Darrow Chem Syndicate – We Gotta Party [Arsa Ketoma Remix] (Nipponeer NPR011)
Shots & Guns – Love Harmony (SellRude remix)
ANRKEY – Lair
Cherney – Divided States
Paul Hawcroft – Midnight Blues [Ovnimoon Remix] (Lost Language)
Jakaan – Nefertiti
Premium – Feel Good

Mixed:

Mike Claver – Acid 2 House [Tech House dub mix] (Houseworx Sessions HWS 510)
Format Groove – Agile Bass (1988 Music M 0336)
DUSKY – Seed Tray (Running Back Germany RB 089D)
777 System – Noms (Clubbers Culture CCVA 0865)
Gallegos – Blue Mountain (Holding Hands HHANDS 010)
Moon Play – Running Around My Brain [original mix] (LW Recordings LWSTECH 09)
NEWBODY – Moi Honey [SRVD remix] (Nervous US 091012 486968)
EDWARD ARTEMIEV/REINIER ZONNEVELD – Resurrection (Filth On Acid FOA 070)
DUPLEAUX – Lost In Translation (Autektone Dark ATKD 048)
JOEY RICH & PRYDIE – More Energy More Power [I AM BAM remix] (Whipbass WB 0006)
tAlor_-_Run_That_Sh_t(motech MT132)
B2 – To Be A Noname (Original Mix) [C O U P]
LUTTRELL – Some Other Time [extended mix] (Anjunadeep ANJDEE 460D)
SCHMUTZ – Underwater Yoga (Me Me Me NNN 12)
SAAH – Brainwave (Typeless TPLS 002)
ALOKA – Ecliptic (Steel City Dance Discs SCDD 014)
S-File – White Screen Black Traxx SERIES BTS009
MAAND & Stranger? – Last Day Breathing [Da Fresh remix] (Natura Viva NAT 662)
SUPERLOVER – My Love [Roter & Lewis remix] (Nite Grooves KNG 829)
Dero feat. C.F.S Beat – Swipe Up (Robbie Rivera Remix) [Juicy Music]

01.00 Whitenoise #738
www.daveclarke.com

Sterolized – Aux 88
My Soul To Take – Detroits Filthiest
Tiny Spaceships ft. Donnie Ozone – TF Hats
Pulsed – Interweave Harmonic
Propaganda DNA – The Exaltics & Paris The Black FU
Cant Stop A Feeling – Go Nuclear
Raki Rock – BPMF
cruzz33 – Dez Williams
Promeses De Fusta – Annie Hall
The orphan – Spectrums Data Forces
The Healer – His Masters Voice
Open Your Mind (Sync 24 Jenson Interceptor Remix) – CE033
Graveless Night – Jonathann Cast
Fat Skeleton – Brad Goddard

Download/Subscribe the podcast http://whitenoiseradio.net

02.00 ApogeeCast #047
www.apogeerecordings.com

1. Frankie Knuckles – Your Love (FOLUAL Rework) – Apogee Recordings
2. Adana Twins – Origo – Cocoon
3. Horisone – Magnetic – Panterre Musique
4. Stylo – Got Mine – Timeless Moment
5. Transcode – Ascension – Terminal M
6. Alfredo Mazzilli – Elisyr – Suara
7. Misinki – Endless (Rodrick Remix) – Black Kat
8. Mha Iri, Nohak – Cosmos – Expression A5
9. Roman Weber – Take It from Me – Codex Recordings
10. T78, Raito – Make Me Feel – Autektone
11. Sisko Electrofanatik, Dino Maggiorana – Desolate
12. FOLUAL – Iconic (A*S*Y*S Remix) – Apogee Recordings

03.00 ApogeeCast #048
www.apogeerecordings.com

1. Patrice Baumel – Receiver – Afterlife Records
2. Dyzen – Talisman – Oddity Records
3. Horisone – Taxx – Magnetic
4. Jam El Mar – Electronica – Jam El Mar Music
5. Alejandro Alvarez – Polaroids – Studio3001. Matthew Dekay – The Four Agreements [Martin Roth Beats Edit] (Anjunadeep)
6. Transcode – Devotion – Terminal M
7. MOGUAI, Kai Tracid – DT64 – Heldeep Records
8. Spektre – What Once was Lost – Kraftek
9.VNTM – Dark Knight – Apparition
10. Spektre – Smokescreen Sky – Kraft
11. Alfredo Mazzilli – Neutron – Suara
12.. FOLUAL – Retrospective – Apogee Recordings

04.00 EDIBLE BEATS #156
www.facebook.com/MrEatsEverything/

Guestmix: Alex Virgo www.soundcloud.com/alexvirgo

DIY 1990 – Apolo (Now Now Now)
Unknown Artist – B1 (Wilson Records)
Tim Harper – Eugene Harper (Relief)
Mr G – Space-Bassed (Rekids)
Alex Virgo – Brother (Edible)
ItaloJohnson – ITJ12 – 01 (ItaloJohnson)
Parris Mitchell Vs. Nina Kraviz – Feel My Butterfly (Dance System & DJ Deeon Remix) (Snatch! Records)
Roach Motel – Wild Luv (Junior)
Alex Virgo – ID
Alex Virgo – Tallywhacker (Trick)
Alex Virgo – Who You Know (Edible)
Alex Virgo – Flex (Trick)
Unknown Artist – Extradry (AV Edit)
Jacques Renault – searching for some real Love (jacques renault edit) (On The Prowl Party Breaks)

05.00 Thinknology
www.thinktoy.com

01. Gang Colours – Fancy Restaurant [Brownswood]
02. Hatti Vatti feat. Cian Finn – You (Phaeleh Remix) [New Moon]
03. Ifan Dafydd – Treehouse [Push & Run]
04. Badun – EF10 (Balkansky Remix) [Ohm Resistance]
05. DJ Rum – Mountains Pt. 1 (Pedestrians Pirate Radio Remix) [2nd Drop]
06. Kromestar – Family Apart [Dubstep For Deep Heads]
07. RUF – Traveling At Night [Kraken]
08. Goth-Trad – Walking Together [Deep Medi Musik]
09. Arkist – Out Of The Sun [Deca Rhythm]
10. Author feat. Dan Man – Jah Live [Black Box]
11. Audhentik – Muza (Pt. I) [Audhentik]
12. AxH – Numbskull [Tempa]
13. DJ Madd – Murder Dub [Roots & Future]
14. Congo Natty – Jah Warriors (Jokers Space Cake Remix) [Big Dada]
15. Black Job – Rise Again (Danny Scrilla Remix) [Original Cultures]
16. Moony – Behave [Moveltraxx]
17. R1 Ryders – Slo Mo [Current]
18. Etch – Scattah [Keysound]
19. Ipman – Regicide [Tectonic]
20. Bassnectar – Art Of Revolution [Amorphous Music]
21. Phon.o – CLU5T3R [Cold Recordings]

Sun 23/Mon 24

00.00 Corsten’s Countdown #660
www.ferrycorsten.com

01. Spencer Brown & Wilt Claybourne – Womaa [Anjunabeats]
02. Naughty Boy x Mike Posner – Live Before I Die (TCTS Remix) [VIRGIN EMI Records]
03. Armin van Buuren vs. Tempo Giusto – Mr. Navigator (Sevenn Remix) [Armada Music]
04. Nikhil Prakash – Momentum [Elliptical Sun Recordings]
05. LKX – Genesis [AVA Recordings]
06. Paul van Dyk – Duality [VANDIT Records]
07. Cris Grey – Trancequility [Flashover Trance] [CORSTEN’S COUNTDOWN EXCLUSIVE]
08. Aly & Fyla vs James Dymond – Wasteland [FSOE Recordings]
09. Michael Cassette – Pangaea (Envotion Remix) [Anjunadeep] [LISTENER’S CHOICE]
10. Steve Dekay – Cosmic [VANDIT] [NUMBER 3]
11. Sean Mathews – Cerulean [FSOE Recordings] [NUMBER 2]
12. DIM3NSION – Santa Cruz [Flashover Recordings] [NUMBER 1]

01.00 Tritonia 290
www.tritonalmusic.com

01. Capa – Mosaic
02. PRAANA x LEVV – I AM
03. Kasablanca – Hold Me Close
04. Echofly – Blazing Sun
05. Johan Vilborg & Chris James – Focus (Farius Remix)
06. Tritonal – Valkyrie
07. Taylor Torrence ft Natalie Major – If We Say Goodbye
08. Farius – Cala Saladeta
09. Armin Van Buuren – Runaway ft Candace Sosa (Fisherman Remix)
10. Mat Zo ft GQ – The Next Chapter
11. Maryn ft Jordan Shaw – Chasing The Light
12. Sodality – Canaveral
13. Scot Project – FM (Feeling Me) Shugz & David Rust Remix
14. ReOrder, onTune – Euforia Festival 2019 Anthem